🎨 Color the site with Shirasa Ayane's palette
Recolors the whole site - background and accents. Pick a different VTuber anytime, or reset.
Palette-apply & seasonal theme options are in the Theme menu (top nav).
Data Sources
Shirasa Ayane
About
Shirasa Ayane, also written 白砂あやね, is a Japanese NIJISANJI VTuber who debuted on 30 January 2026. She streams in Japanese and leans into free-talk and gaming, and she belongs to the duo unit Umyami with Minamo Madoka. Her fan name is Mizuka Gakuin Bijutsubu, and her model was illustrated by Maki Hitsuji.
Bios from their socials (1)
Bio (from Twitter)
にじさんじ所属 美術部部長兼生徒会書記🤍 おはようみゃみー!お便り募集中(forms.gle/LyFjDE37ye9PZotw5)まどかちゃん(@Madoka_Minamo) お仕立て(@rollsheeeep) お問い合わせ先✉️(nijisanji.jp/contact)
Character Info
Community
Hashtags
Recent Activity
Gallery








Appearance
Ayane has shoulder-length dark blue hair and a mole under her left eye.
Mascot and fans
- The mascot keychain attached to her bag is called Mogugu.
Likes and dislikes
- Likes: ** Food: Mayonnaise, afternoon tea ** Hobbies: Drawing, writing, eating, dancing, ** Others: Idols, Mogugu, hot springs, her part-time job, theater
Miscellaneous
- Ayane shares her character designer with Kataribe Tsumugu, Debidebi Debiru, and Minamo Madoka from NIJISANJI, Miyoshino Shiki from Prima Project/Requiem, Hizuki Yui from Neo-Porte, Gigi Murin from hololive EN, Saya Sairroxs from Phase-Connect, Tatsumaki Chise from VSPO!, and Suzuka from VirtuaReal Link, as well as the independent VTubers Rin Penrose, and Ayla Yew.
Contributors
This profile is enriched by VTuber Wiki community editors. Thank you to:
Credits sourced from VTuber Wiki page revision history. Vtubie and Hololist do not expose per-page contributor data, so this list reflects VTWiki editors only.
Frequently mentioned
More VTubers from Japan
Art credits
Designers, illustrators, riggers and modelers credited on the official character.
- IllustratorMaki Hitsuji
More Info
Profile
A diligent honor student who perfectly nails both her academic work and extracurricular activities. Yet, her notebooks are always decorated with sketches of characters and scenes of a story. She hopes that one day her voice and stories will bring joy to many people.
Identity
- Color: white
- Ayane is a second year student at Mizuka Academy.
- She is the president of the art club and the student council secretary.
Media
- Shirasa Ayane - Official NIJISANJI website
- 白砂あやね / Shirasa Ayane【にじさんじ】 - YouTube channel
- @shirasa_ayane - Twitter account
Hashtags
Statistics
- 白砂あやね / Shirasa Ayane【にじさんじ】 - Social Blade YouTube stats
- 白砂あやね / Shirasa Ayane【にじさんじ】 - Playboard YouTube stats





.jpg)
.jpg)








